Champion Diamonds
Nevada Baseball Tournament Schedule
Follow us on twitter and this site for any weather updates or schedule changes
RAIN DELAY: 1pm start as of 6.27.21 @ 9:00am
USSSA Pitching rules are strictly inforced!
Champion Diamonds Nevada Tournament Schedule June 25, 2021 for any weather updates or schedule changes 1st game starts on time and subsequent games may start 15 min early. | ||
USSSA pitching rules in effect Ties stand in pool play | ||
age: 10 STATE | Time: Pool: 1hr 45min Bracket: 1hr 45min Championship : 1hr 45min | Innings: 6 |
1 | Fox Sports Sox | Joplin | 5 | LS Thunder | Lee’s Summit |
2 | Crushers | Springfield | 6 | CE Monarchs | Platte City |
3 | MO Freedom | Republic | 7 | Yellow Jackets | Lebanon |
4 | Ozark Red | Ozark | 8 | Prospects | Boonville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 | MMW Victus | Ozark | 13 | Inside Edge – Lininger | Lee’s Summit |
10 | KC Blues | Kansas City | 14 | NKC Rangers | Kansas City |
11 | Bulldog BB | Rolla | 15 | Diamondbacks | Independence |
12 | Storm | Jasper | 16 | Columbia Aces | Columbia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 | Inside Edge Frazee | Lee’s Summit | 20 | Baseknocks | Independence |
18 | Fury | Odessa | 21 | Cardinals | Webb City |
19 | C. J. Aces | Carl Junction | 22 | 417 Tomahawks | Springfield |
Friday | ||||
Field 1 | Field 2 | Field 3 | Field 4 | Field 7 |
Inside Edge – Lininger 16 Diamondbacks 8 | Cardinals 9 417 Tomahawks 8 |
| KC Blues 8 Storm 0 |
|
NKC Rangers 3 Columbia Aces 15 | Baseknocks 6 417 Tomahawks 4 |
| MMW Victus 13 Storm 1 | CE Monarchs 5 Yellow Jackets 7 |
Inside Edge – Lininger 10 Columbia Aces 15 | Baseknocks 2 Cardinals 10 |
| KC Blues 9 Bulldog BB 5 | NKC Rangers 11 Diamondbacks 6 |
Fury 12 C. J. Aces 4 | Prospects 1 CE Monarchs 9 |
| MMW Victus 12 Bulldog BB 10 | Fox Sports Sox 17 Ozark Red 2 |
Inside Edge Frazee 19 Fury 3 | LS Thunder 9 Yellow Jackets 10 |
| Crushers 19 Ozark Red 1 | Fox Sports Sox 11 MO Freedom 5 |
Inside Edge Frazee 15 C. J. Aces 0 |
| LS Thunder 3 Prospects 7 | Crushers 7 MO Freedom 2 |
|
Saturday ties stand in pool Saturday games times 1 hr 20min | ||||
Field 1 | Field 2 | Field 3 | Field 4 | Field 7 |
| 15 vs 16 (2:00pm) |
| 13 vs 14 (2:00pm) |
|
19 vs 20 (3:30pm) | 7 vs 8 (3:30pm) |
| 5 vs 6 (3:30pm) |
|
9 vs 10 (5:00pm) | 18 vs 21 (5:00pm) |
| 17 vs 22 (5:00pm) |
|
3 vs 4 (6:30pm) |
| 1 vs 2 (6:30pm) | 11 vs 12 (6:30pm) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8th vs 9th seeds (8:00pm)g4 |
| 7th vs 10th seeds (8:00pm)g2 | 6th vs 11th seeds (8:00pm)g1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sunday 1 hr 30min time limit higher seeded team is home team thru bracket play |
| |
Field 1 | Field 2 | Field 4 | Field 4 |
| 3rd seed vs Wg1 (1:00pm)g5 | 2nd seed vs Wg2 (1:00pm)g6 |
|
| 1st seed vs Wg4 (2:45pm)g8 | 4th seed vs 5th seed (2:45pm)g7 |
|
| Wg7 vs Wg8 (4:30pm)g10 | Wg5 vs Wg6 (4:30pm)g9 |
|
| Championship Wg9 vs Wg10 (6:15pm) |
|
|
|
|
|
|